Overall & Programme Winners 2013

Click on the images below to find out more

Overall Winners

Kyra Reynolds

University of Ulster

Course: Agricultural & Environmental Sciences

Michael Gregg

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Business & Economics

Florence Lindeman

University of Edinburgh

Course: Classical Studies & Archaeology

Razvan Ranca

University of Edinburgh

Course: Computer Sciences & IT

Katharine Griffith

Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology

Course: Engineering & Mechanical Sciences

Lidia Plaza

University of Texas at Austin

Course: Historical Studies

Josh Zoffer

Harvard University

Course: International Relations & Politics

Aisling Ní Churraighín

National University of Ireland, Galway

Course: Irish Language, Literature & Folklore

Shane McEntagart

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Languages & Linguistics

Ríán Derrig

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Law

Lara Cassidy

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Life Sciences

Vanessa Platt

Cardiff University

Course: Literature

Anshuman Pal

University of Pennsylvania

Course: Mathematical & Physical Sciences

Carla Gharibian

University of California, Los Angeles

Course: Media & The Arts

Roya Hassanzadeh

University of Glasgow

Course: Medical Sciences

Siobhan O’Connor

University College Cork

Course: Nursing & Midwifery

Sean Butler

University of St Andrews

Course: Philosophical Studies & Theology

John Birrane

National University of Ireland, Galway

Course: Psychology

Elizabeth Martin

Princeton University

Course: Social Innovation

Jack Hogan

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Social Sciences

Jennifer Looi

McGill University

Course: Teacher Education

Brendan Fox

National College of Art and Design

Course: Visual Arts

Programme Winners

Amanda Droghini

McGill University

Course: Agricultural & Environmental Sciences

Chelsea Bin Han

University of Toronto

Course: Business & Economics

Marcus Byrne

National University of Ireland, Galway

Course: Classical Studies & Archaeology

Zhixiao Wang

Dublin Institute of Technology

Course: Computer Sciences & IT

Thineshan Kathirchelvan

University of Toronto

Course: Engineering & Mechanical Sciences

Simon Gallaher

Queen’s University Belfast

Course: Historical Studies

Aidan Connolly

University College Dublin

Course: International Relations & Politics

Hannah Gibbs

Durham University

Course: Languages & Linguistics

Divyesh Menon

Course: Law

Jack Lyndon-Skeggs

Durham University

Course: Life Sciences

Amy Burnside

Queen’s University Belfast

Course: Literature

Shane McEntagart

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Mathematical & Physical Sciences

Raymond Payne

Maynooth University

Course: Media & The Arts

Joseph Sweeney

Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland

Course: Medical Sciences

Sarah Fairbrook

University of Pennsylvania

Course: Nursing & Midwifery

Khai El Baba Jones

National University of Ireland, Galway

Course: Philosophical Studies & Theology

Abigail Free

McGill University

Course: Psychology

Jessica Kennedy

University College Cork

Course: Social Innovation

Judith Lorton

University of Edinburgh

Course: Social Sciences

Catherine Fitzpatrick

St. Mary's University College

Course: Teacher Education

Alice Kim

Duke University

Course: Visual Arts

By visiting this site, you consent to our use of cookies.