Overall & Programme Winners 2012

Click on the images below to find out more

Overall Winners

Sophie Splawinski

McGill University

Course: Agricultural & Environmental Sciences

Neasa O’Callaghan

National University of Ireland, Galway

Course: Ancient & Classical Studies

Stefano Giulietti

Yale University

Course: Business & Economics

Pang Wei Koh

Stanford University

Course: Computer Science & Information Studies

Claire Chaney

National College of Art and Design

Course: Creative Arts

Cathal Kelly

National University of Ireland, Galway

Course: Engineering and Mechanical Sciences

Conor Leahy

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Literature

Patricia Duff

University of Cambridge

Course: Historical Studies & Archaeology

Eleanor Friel

Trinity College Dublin

Course: International Relations & Politics

Alex Mansell

Durham University

Course: Languages & Linguistics

Kathy Bunney

University College Cork

Course: Law

Fiona McCauley

Letterkenny Institute of Technology

Course: Life Sciences

Isaac Burke

National University of Ireland, Galway

Course: Mathematical & Physical Sciences

Karen Jordan

Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland

Course: Medical Sciences

Sorcha Ní Lideadha

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Cultural Studies

Mary MacGoldrick

St. Angela’s College of Education, Sligo

Course: Nursing & Midwifery

Huw Duffy

Trinity College Dublin

Course: Philosophical Studies & Theology

Marek Bohacek

National University of Ireland, Galway

Course: Psychology

Philip Rea

Queen’s University Belfast

Course: Social Studies

Patrick Burke

Mary Immaculate College, Limerick

Course: Teacher Education

Programme Winners

Karen Gibney

University College Dublin

Course: Agriculture & Environmental Studies

Rachael Seculer-Faber

University of St Andrews

Ancient & Classical Studies

Course: Ancient & Classical Studies

What Truths about India can be Discerned by Comparing 2nd-5th Century Greek and Chinese Depictions of India as a Land of Mystery and Wisdom?

Robert Nielsen

University College Dublin

Course: Business & Economics

Fergal Stapleton

Dublin City University

Course: Computer Science & Information Studies

Sami Khan

University of Toronto

Course: Engineering & Mechanical Sciences

Henrietta Bailey-King

Durham University

Course: Literature

Jesse Harrington

University College Cork

Course: Historical Studies & Archaeology

Meicen Sun

Princeton University

Course: International Relations & Politics

Desmond Ryan

University College Dublin

Course: Irish Language & Literature

Niall Colbert

University College Cork

Course: Languages & Linguistics

Louise Sayers

Durham University

Course: Law

Danielle Boobyer

University of St Andrews

Course: Life Sciences

Tiffany Harte

University of St Andrews

Course: Mathematical & Physical Sciences

Lewis Hou

University of Edinburgh

Course: Medical Sciences

Jonathan Penny

Durham University

Course: Cultural Studies

Francesca Zaffora Blando

University of Edinburgh

Course: Philosophical Studies & Theology

Erin Ramsperger

University of Toronto

Course: Psychology

Andrew Barratt

Durham University

Course: Social Studies

Hanting Por

McGill University

Course: Teacher Education

By visiting this site, you consent to our use of cookies.